COMPETITION

RESULTS

1991

ESTB

THE REGIONS PREMIER PAY & PLAY FACILITY

Oct 30, 2019

Mid Week Sweep

1st - Derek Hill - 38 Points

2nd - Terence Waite - 36 Points

3rd - John Tomlinson - 35 Points 

Oct 22, 2019

Mid Week Sweep

1st - John Adcock - 39 Points

2nd - Nigel Budd - 35 Points

3rd - Ian Potts - 34 Points 

Jan 01, 2020

Gentlemens Club Championship

Club Champion - Daniel Young - Gross 80

Runner Up - Mark Christie - Gross 81

Runner Up - Neil Prest - Gross 83

Division 1...

1st - Mark Christie - Gross 81 - H/Cap 7 - Net 74

2nd - Peter Horan - Gross 84 - H/Cap 9 - Net 75 (Count back)

3rd - John Tinkler - Gross 87 - H/Cap 12 - Net 75

Division 2...

1st - William Reynolds - Gross 87 - H/Cap 18 - Net 69

2nd - Gary Dinsley - Gross 84 - H/Cap 14 - Net 70 (Count back)

3rd - Neil Prest - Gross 83 - H/Cap 13 - Net 70

Division 3...

1st - Craig Milnes - Gross 90 - H/Cap 23 - Net 67

2nd - M Hussain - Gross 94 - H/Cap 21 - Net 73

3rd - Deryck Forrest - Gross 104 - H/Cap 29 - Net 75

Aug 31, 2019

Team Waltz

1st - Christopher Stanton

        Paul Ward

        Glenn Cutler

        Keith Thorpe - 91 Points 

2nd - Ian Anderson

         John Anderson

         John Davidson

         Stephen Bloor - 90 Points

3rd - Michael Lavelle

         Neil Prest

         David Hodgson

         Paul Rohan - 86 Points 

Aug 27, 2019

Seniors Challenge Cup

1st - James Lanchester - 185 Points 

2nd - John Armstong - 172 Points 

3rd - Deryck Forrest - 171 Points 

Aug 27, 2019

Seniors Challenge 7

1st - Terence Waite - 38 Points (Last 9)

2nd - Victor Cooke - 38 Points (Last 9)

3rd - Nigel Budd - 38 Points 

Aug 20, 2019

Seniors Challenge 6

1st - James Lanchester - 40 Points 

2nd - Edward Noades - 34 Points

3rd - Brian Slee - 33 Points (Last 9)

Aug 17, 2019

Medal - Maximum Score Final

1st - Geoffrey Nicholson - H/Cap 19 - Net 72

2nd - John Davidson - H/Cap 23 - Net 75 (Last 9)

3rd - David Inchiliffe - H/Cap - Net - 75

Aug 17, 2019

Stableford Final

1st - Andrew Gray - 39 Points

2nd - Geoffrey Nicholson - 37 Points

3rd - Paul Ward - 36 Points

Aug 13, 2019

Seniors Salver

1st - Stephen Baxter

        Charles Coxon - 43 Points 

2nd - Brian Slee

          Edward Noades - 39 Points

3rd - Terrence Waite

         Harold Dent - 38 (Last 9)

Aug 06, 2019

Stableford

1st - Stephen Rowsby - 40 Points

2nd - Liam Parsons - 38 Points

3rd - Daniel Spence - 37 Points

Aug 03, 2019

Medal Maximum Score

1st - Stephen Baxter - H/Cap 7 - Net 70

2nd - David Inchiliffe - H/Cap 26 - Net 72

3rd - Michael Lavelle -H/Cap 13 - Net 73 (Last 9)

Jul 27, 2019

Dusty Bin

1st - David Lunn

        Brian Parker

        Paul Cook

        John Smiddy - 90 Points 

2nd - Richard Warburton

          Graeme Coxon

          Stephen Maddox

          Joe Simpson - 87 Points

3rd - John Anderson 

         Stephen Bloor

         Andrew Gray

         John Davidson - 86 Points 

Jul 23, 2019

Stableford

1st - Stephen Baxter - 41 Points

2nd - Craig Bell - 39 Points 

3rd - Martin Bowes - 38 Points 

Jan 01, 2020

Bell Bliss Challenge Trophy

1st - Ian Anderson

        John Davidson - 49 Points

2nd - Chris Coverdale

          Peter Cummings - 47 Points (Last 9)

3rd - Christine Tinkler

         John Tinkler - 47 Points 

Jul 16, 2019

Medal Maximum Score

1st - David Outhwaite - H/Cap 14 - Net - 71

2nd - Alan Campbell - H/Cap 23 - Net 72

3rd - Tim Brown - H/Cap 25 - Net 72

Jul 13, 2019

Stableford

1st - Brian Parker - 40 Points

2nd - Andrew Gray - 39 (Last 9)

3rd - Stephen Bloor - 39 Points

Jul 09, 2019

Seniors Challenge 5

1st - Eric Williams - 44 Points

2nd - Nigel Budd - 40 Points

3rd - Charles Sutherland - 39 Points 

Jul 06, 2019

Medal Maximum Score

1st - John Davidson - H/Cap 24 - Net 68

2nd - Stephen Baxter - H/Cap 8 - Net 69

3rd - Geoffrey Nicholson - H/Cap 19 - Net 71

Jul 02, 2019

Medal Maximum Score

1st - Ian Potts - H/cap 17 - Net 71 (Last 9)

2nd - Stephen Baxter - H/Cap 8 - Net 71

3rd - Robert Bickerton - H/cap 15 - Net 73 (Last 9)

Jun 29, 2019

Stableford

1st - Christopher Stanton - 37 Points

2nd - Paul Ward - 35 Points

3rd - Peter Horan - 33 Points (Last 9)

Jun 25, 2019

Seniors Challenge 4

1st - James Lanchester - 37 Points

2nd - Anthony Hudspith - 36 Points (Last 9 )

3rd - Paul Cook - 36 Points

Jun 22, 2019

Ladies Rose Bowl

1st - Louise Fryer H/Cap 24 - Net 77

2nd - Lesley Harrison - H/Cap 37 - Net 81

3rd - Christine Tinkler - H/Cap 25 - Net 88

Jun 22, 2019

Gentlemens Rose Bowl

1st - Brent Hunter - H/Cap 9 - Net 70 (Last 9)

2nd - Andrew Gray - H/Cap 12 - Net 70

3rd - Kevin Brown - H/Cap 14 - Net 72 (Last 9)

Jun 15, 2019

Alpha Challenge

1st - Neil Prest 

        David Hodgson - 41 Points

2nd - Michael Lavelle 

          Paul Rohan - 39 Points

3rd - Ian Anderson

         John Davidson - 38 Points (Last 6)

Jun 08, 2019

Fielding Shield

1st - Colin Spence - Gross- 85, H/Cap - 11, Net - 74 (Last 9)

2nd - Brent Hunter - Gross 83, H/Cap - 9, Net - 74

3rd - Paul Cook - Gross - 89, H/Cap - 14, Net - 75 (Last 9)

Jun 04, 2019

Stableford

1st - Paul Lightfoot - 37 Points

2nd - John Armstrong - 35 Points

3rd - Tony Askins - 33 Points 

Jun 01, 2019

Medal Maximum Score

1st - Paul Willey - Gross - 87, H/Cap - 16, Net - 71

2nd - Mario Anzani - Gross - 95, H/Cap - 22, Net - 73

3rd - Daniel Spence - Gross - 83, H/Cap - 9, Net - 74

May 28, 2019

Seniors Challenge 3

1st - Stephen Baxter - 40 Points

2nd - Terence Waite - 38 Points (Last 9)

3rd - Deryck Forrest - 38 Points 

May 25, 2019

Team Waltz

1st - Ian Anderson

        John Anderson

        John Davidson

        Stephen Bloor - 87 Points

2nd - John Heslop

          Tony Armstrong

          Peter Bonnell

          David Bell - 81 Points 

3rd - Tervor Barron

         Colin Barron

         Keneth Readman - 80 Points

May 21, 2019

Seniors Challenge 2

1st - Anthony Hudspith - 39 Points

2nd - John Armstrong - 37 Points (Last 9)

3rd - Harold Dent - 37 Points (Last 9)

May 18, 2019

Stableford

1st - Geoffrey Nicholson - 41 Points 

2nd - Richard Warburton - 40 Points (Last 9)

3rd - Peter Horan - 40 Points 

May 14, 2019

Stableford

1st - Tony Askins - 36 Points

2nd - John Armstrong - 35 Points

3rd - Paul Shaw - 33 Points 

May 11, 2019

Medal Maximum Score

1st - Stephen Bloor - Gross - 95 Net - 70

2nd - Paul Willgress - Gross - 92 Net - 70

3rd - Craig Milnes - Gross - 97 Net - 70 (Last 9)

May 07, 2019

Seniors Challenge 1

1st - Victor Cooke - 30 Points

2nd - John Armstrong - 27 Points

3rd - Peter White - 19 Points 

May 04, 2019

Stableford

1st - Stephen Baxter - 39 Points

2nd - Peter Cummings - 38 Points (Last 9)

3rd - Harry Dowson - 38 Points (Last 9)

Apr 30, 2019

Medal Maximum Score

1st - Ian Potts - Gross - 91 Net - 74

2nd - James Lanchester - Gross - 94 Net - 74

3rd - Steven Ellis - Gross - 99 Net - 75

Apr 27, 2019

J R Texas Scramble

1st - Liam Parsons 

        Graham Kime

        Martin Bowes

        Alan Campbell         Gross - 65 - H/Cap - 7.52 - Net - 57.48

2nd - Richard Warburton

          Joe Simpson

          Stephen Maddox

          Graham Coxon       Gross - 66 - H/Cap - 6.95 - Net - 59.05

3rd - John Tinkler

         Stephen Baxter

         Christine Tinkler

         James Walker           Gross - 65 - H/Cap - 5.62 - Net - 59.38

Apr 23, 2019

Sweep

1st - John Heslop - 40 Points

2nd - David Bell - 38 Points (Last 9)

3rd - James Lanchester - 38 Points 

Apr 13, 2019

Sweep

1st - Andrew Gray - 40 Points (Last 9)

2nd - John Davidson - 40 Points

3rd - Ian Parks - 38 Points 

Apr 09, 2019

Easter Egg

1st - Ian Potts - 42 Points

2nd - Nigel Budd - 37 Points

3rd - James Lanchester - 35 Points

Apr 06, 2019

Easter Egg

1st - Glenn Cutler - 41 Points

2nd - Kenneth Readman - 40 Points (Last 6)

3rd - Jim Taylor - 40 Points

Mar 31, 2019

Sweep

1st - John Heslop - 42 Points

2nd - Geoffrey Nicholson - 38 Points (Last 9)

3rd - David Bell - 38 Points (Last 9)

Mar 27, 2019

Sweep

1st - Terence Waite - 37 Points

2nd - Neil Salt - 36 Points (Last 9)

3rd - Paul cook - 36 Points

Mar 24, 2019

Sweep

1st - Stephen Baxter - 38 Points

2nd - Kevin Spence - 37 Points

3rd - David Boston - 36 Points (Last 9)

Mar 20, 2019

Sweep

1st - James Lanchester - 33 Points (Last 9)

2nd - Terence Waite - 33 Points

3rd - Robert Gibson - 29 Points (Last 9)

Mar 17, 2019

Sweep - Bishops Course

1st - Marley Jackson - 41 Points

2nd - Mark Christie - 39 Points

3rd - Allan Lobb - 38 Points 

Mar 13, 2019

Sweep

1st - Robert Bickerton - 31 Points

2nd - James Lanchester - 29 Points (Last 9)

3rd - Neil Prest - 29 Points 

Mar 03, 2019

Sweep

1st - Stephen Baxter - 43 Points

2nd - Stephen Bloor - 42 Points

3rd - Michael Lavelle - 41 Points 

Feb 27, 2019

Sweep

1st - Paul Cook - 40 Points

2nd - James Lanchester - 38 Points (Last 9)

3rd - Terence Waite - 38 Points 

Feb 24, 2019

Sweep

1st - John Davidson - 44 Points

2nd - James Walker - 42 Points

3rd - Stephen Bloor - 41 Points (Last 9)

Feb 20, 2019

Sweep

1st - Ian Potts - 35 Points

2nd - Victor Cooke - 33 Points (Last 9)

3rd - James Lanchester - 33 Points (Last 9)

Feb 17, 2019

Sweep

1st - Stephen Bloor - 45 Points

2nd - Ian Parks - 38 Points

3rd - John Heslop - 37 Points

Feb 13, 2019

Sweep

1st - James Lanchester - 39 Points

2nd - Robert Gibson - 36 Points

3rd - Terrence Waite - 35 Points (Last 9)

Non Qualifying for Handicap Alterations 

Dec 16, 2018

Sunday Sweep

1st - Paul Rohan - 38 Points 

2nd - Stephen Baxter - 35 Points

3rd - Geoffrey Nicholson - 34 Points (Last 9)

Dec 12, 2018

Mid Week Sweep

1st - Neil Finney - 37 Points

2nd - Robert Gibson - 35 Points

3rd - Charles Sutherland - 32 Points 

Dec 09, 2018

Sunday Sweep

1st - Colin Spence - 38 Points

2nd - Stephen Bloor - 37 Points

3rd - Andrew Beamson - 35 Points (Last 9)

Nov 18, 2018

Sunday Sweep

1st - Ian Anderson - 37 Points 

2nd - Neil Prest - 35 Points (Last 9)

3rd - John Davidson - 35 Points 

(Non qualifying for Handicap Alterations)